TwitterFacebookMy-School

Our Staff

PRINCIPAL Mrs M McCormick
VICE PRINCIPAL  Ms C L’Estrange
CURRICULUM FACILITATOR Mrs J Maguire
IMPROVEMENT LEADERS
Ms M Gribbin Learning Support
Mr J Mulholland Effective Use Of Data Facilitator
FACILITATORS Mrs P Whyte Attendance Improvement Leader
Mrs O Gordan Careers Facilitator & Exam’s Officer
Mr D Whyte Educational Trips Facilitator
Miss C Rice Extended Schools Coordinator
Ms M Hughes Key Stage 3 Facilitator
TBA Key Stage 4 & Eco Schools Facilitator
Mrs A Glover Key Stage 5 Facilitator
TBA Leader Of Learning for Life and Work
Ms C Tracey Literacy Co-Ordinator
Mrs C McGuirk Newcomer Facilitator
Mrs B Boyd Numeracy Co-Ordinator
Mr B McCarroll Public Relations Facilitator
Mrs C McArdle STEM Facilitator
LEADERS DEPARTMENT SUBJECT TEACHERS
Mr B McCarroll Art Mr B McCarroll, Mrs D O’Hare
Miss M Hughes Business Studies Mrs J Maguire, Miss M Hughes
Ms C McManus Drama Ms C McManus
Mrs F Gallagher English Mrs F Gallagher,, Miss P Bready, Miss C Tracey, Ms C O’Hare, Miss D Coakley
Mrs C McGuirk English as an Additional Language (E.A.L.) Mr G Steele
Mrs F Magee Geography Mrs F Magee, Ms S Kiernan, Mr J Mulholland
Mr D Whyte History Mr D Whyte, Mr B McLaughlin
Miss C Ward Home Economics Miss C Ward, Miss M Gribbin, Mrs D O’Hare, Ms G Magee
Mrs A O’Reilly ICT Mrs A O’Reilly, Mrs S Ewart
Learning for Life and Work Mrs McGuirk, Mrs O Gordon
Mr D Sheehan Mathematics Mr D Sheehan, Mrs A Glover, Mrs B Boyd, Mr M Armstrong, Mr D McNeice, Mrs R White
Modern Languages Mrs McGuirk, Mr M Hegney, Ms L McQuillan
Music Mrs M McCann
Miss A Douglas Physical Education Miss A Douglas, Mr D Dougherty
Mrs P Whyte Religion Mrs P Whyte, Miss C Rice, Miss A Cassidy
Mrs C McArdle Science Mrs C McArdle, Mr P Cooley, Mr C McMullan, Ms D Martin
Mr W Robinson Technology & Design Mr W Robinson,, Mrs C McKee
YEAR HEADS Miss C Ward Year 8
Mrs McGuirk Year 9
Ms P Bready Year 10
Mrs S Ewart (Acting) Year 11
Mrs R White (Acting) Year 12
Mrs A Glover Year 13 / 14
TECHNICAL SUPPORT STAFF Mr G Murray Information Technology
Mr M McVeigh Technology & Design
Mr A Lilley Science
Mr P McCleave Audio Visual Resource
Mrs N Gray Home Economics
OFFICE STAFF Mrs J Bassett Office Manager
Mrs I McDowell Clerical Officer
BUILDING SUPERVISOR Mr M Sloan Mrs M Bennett

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS Michaela Bennett Aobhinn McCaffery
Kayleigh Birtles Cathy McCrory
Suzanne Boyle Jacqueline McManus
Aine Brady Seona McVeigh
Michele Brenton Therese McVeigh
Colette Connell Anne Moran
Sharon Davies Aidan Orchin
Leah Goodall Mary Plunkett
Tracey Jones Caren Robinson
Roisin Kelly Kari Russell
Laurence Killen Clare Spence
Imelda Magee Naoise Tomlinson
Colette Matthews Roisin van Niekerk
Margaret McAteer

Translate »