TwitterFacebookMy-School

Our Staff

PRINCIPAL Ms M McCormick
VICE PRINCIPAL  Ms C L’Estrange
CURRICULUM FACILITATOR Mrs J Maguire
IMPROVEMENT LEADERS Mr G Conlon, Corporate Services
Ms M Gribbin Learning Support
Mr J Mulholland Effective Use Of Data Facilitator
FACILITATORS Mrs P Whyte Attendance Improvement Leader
Mrs O Gordan Careers Facilitator & Exam’s Officer
Mr D Whyte Educational Trips Facilitator
Miss C Rice Extended Schools Coordinator
Ms M Hughes Key Stage 3 Facilitator
Dr D Rooney Key Stage 4 & Eco Schools Facilitator
Mrs A Glover Key Stage 5 Facilitator
Mrs J McDonnell Leader Of Learning for Life and Work
Ms C Tracey Literacy Co-Ordinator
Mrs C McGuirk Newcomer Facilitator
Mrs B Boyd Numeracy Co-Ordinator
Mr B McCarroll Public Relations Facilitator
Mrs C McArdle STEM Facilitator
LEADERS DEPARTMENT SUBJECT TEACHERS
Mr B McCarroll Art Mr B McCarroll
Miss M Hughes Business Studies Mrs J Maguire, Miss M Hughes
Ms C McManus Drama Ms C McManus
Mrs F Gallagher English Miss F Magee,, Miss P Bready, Mr R McFerran, Miss C Tracey
Mrs C McGuirk English as an Additional Language (E.A.L.) Mr G Steele
Mrs F Magee Geography Ms S Kiernan, Mr J Mulholland
Mr D Whyte History Mrs J McDonnell
Miss C Ward Home Economics Miss C Ward, Miss M Gribbin, Mrs D O’Hare
Mrs A O’Reilly ICT Mrs A O’Reilly, Mrs S Ewart
Mrs J McDonnell Learning for Life and Work Mrs McGuirk, Mrs O Gordon
Mr D Sheehan Mathematics Mrs A Glover, Mrs B Boyd, Mr G Conlon, Mr M Armstrong
Mrs M McHugh Modern Languages Mrs McGuirk, Mr M Hegney
Ms A Cassidy Music Miss A Cassidy
Miss A Douglas Physical Education Mr M Short, Miss A Douglas
Mrs P Whyte Religion Mrs M McHugh, Mrs P Whyte, Miss C Rice
Mrs C McArdle Science Dr Rooney, Mr P Cooley, Mr C McMullan
Mr W Robinson Technology & Design Mr W Robinson,, MrsC McKee
YEAR HEADS Ms P Bready Year 8
Mr M Short Year 9
Mrs J McDonnell Year 10
Ms Kiernan Year 11
Mrs C McGuirk Year 12
Mrs A Glover Year 13 / 14
TECHNICAL SUPPORT STAFF Mr G Murray Information Technology
Mr M McVeigh Technology & Design
Mr D Spence Science
Mr P McCleave Audio Visual Resource
Mrs N Gray Home Economics
OFFICE STAFF Mrs B Hughes Office Manager
Mrs J Bassett Senior Clerical Officer
Mrs I McDowell Clerical Officer
BUILDING SUPERVISOR Mr M Sloan
CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS Pamela Armstrong Imelda Magee
Michaela Bennett Colette Matthews
Kelly Best Margaret McAteer
Suzanne Boyle Hanna McCrory
Michele Brenton Seona McVeigh
Sinead Campbell Vicky Miller
Colette Connell Mark Napier
Anne Connolly Mary Plunkett
Sharon Davies Brendan Quinn
Daragh Doherty Caren Robinson
Kayla Farren Kari Russell
Leah Goodall Jack Simpson
Maria Johnston Clare Spence
Michele Johnston Roisin van Niekerk
Tracy Jones Kellie Walker
Roisin Kelly Caren Winchester
Ashley Lilley